Donors of Veterans Memorial Plaza

Donors of Veterans Memorial Plaza

Platinum Level:  $15,000 – $10,000

DuPage Foundation

Flood Brothers Disposal Company

Spraying Systems Company

Gold Level: $9,999 – $5,000

A.J. La Rocca Memorial Fund Inc. NFP

Flood Brothers Disposal Company

Patriot Transport

Tracy’s Bistro

VFW Carol Stream Post 10396

OZINGA Ready Mix Concrete

Joe Cotton Ford

Silver Level: $4,999 – $2,500

Community Consolidated School District 93

Rotary Club of Carol Stream

DuPage Medical Group

Corecentrics Solutions, Inc.

Frain Industries, Inc.

Jewel Osco

Mercedes USA, LLC

Twin Brothers Paving & Concrete

Saverino & Associates, LLC

Bronze Level: $2,499  – $1,000

Carol Stream Parks Foundation

Saverino, Frank Sr. & Bobbie

Voris Mechanical

Culver’s of Carol Stream

Village of Carol Stream Employees

Faulkner, Angel

Benzin, Jim & Peggy

Lingwai , Lou & Kathy

American Legion Post 76

Benzin, Jessica

Froehlich, Janet

Mero, Michael

American Cricket Conference, Inc.

Chicagoland Italian American Charitable Organization

Grunt Style LLC.

Joe Gentile – Italian American Wars

Kohler and Associates, LLC

Nameplate Panel & Technology

Rainbow Academy

Tyndale House Publishing

Village Tavern & Grill

Andigo Credit Union

Daniel, Karen

Olczyk, Maria

Red Level: $999 – $500

Carol Stream Woman’s Club

Bloomingdale Township Tax Assessor

Hildenbrand, Richard & Emily

Plumb, James & Joanne

Chrissy’s Gaming Bar & Grill

Carol Stream Park District

Batek, Jon D. & Joleen

Kennedy, Kathleen

LaRocca, John A. & Patty

Schultz, Francesca & William

A.W.E. Air, Water, Energy

American Legion Post 76

C&C Power, Inc.

Corepipe

FIC America Corp.

Hanyes Electric, Inc.

Illinois Tool Works

Jacob’s Engineering

Mapleberry Pancake House

Operation Welcome You Home

Salerno’s Rosedale Chapels, Inc.

Sheet Metal Workers 265/Smart Local 265

Stratford Square Mall

Studio Bloom, Inc.

Thomas Higgins Co

Windsor Park

American Legion Post 76

Carol Stream Public Library

Carol Stream VFW Post 10396

Engstrom, Jenni

Jacob’s Engineering

Manjeet,  Rekhi & Manjeet

McCue, Carol

Olczyk Family

Operation Welcome You Home

Plumb, James & Joanne

Rotary Club of Carol Stream

Saverino, Frank Sr. & Bobbie

Sheet Metal Workers 265/Smart Local 265

Thomas Higgins Company

Wheaton VFW

White Cottage Pizza

Windsor Park Residents

White Level: $499 – $250

Ferruzza, Dawn Ann

JT’s Corner Tap & Eatery

Salute to Troops  Girl Scouts

Ashby, Michael & Marlene

Jeffery, Allison, Kennedy & Lincoln

McCue, Carol

Hoyum, Frederick & Jane

Saverino, Frank, Jr.

Schuchmann, Judy

Arcada Theater

Castrejon, Jose

Dini, John

Flynn, John

Hoyum, Frederick & Jane

Janich, Chester E.

Puchalski, Greg & Nancy

Fountain View Fitness Center

Manhattan’s

Frusolone, Mary & Rob

Carol Stream Park District Employees

Jeffery, Jacqueline & Jaymin

Labotka, Virginia M.

Ashley Electric, Inc.

Bird, Dan

Dalmia, Manoj & Kathy

Falco, Nick & Pam

Gieser, Kim & Rick

Herman, Barbara

Larimer, Paula

Hennessey, Dave

Reuter, Jim & Julie

Aiello, Leonardo

Langhammer, Karl

Lingwai, Jason

Lingwai, Josh

Modaff, Philip

Olczyk, Julie

Savenago, Lisa & Ronald Johnson, Ronald

Zay, James & Katie

Citizens to Elect Jim Zay

Friends of Tom Cullerton

McNees & Associates, LLC

Blue Level: $249 -$1

John & Tony’s Italian Restaurant

Pounders, Jacob

Boy Scout Troop #98

Bachara, Shannon

Fischer, Eric

Cub Scout Pack #196

Koester, Linnea

Bedrossian, William

Buchunas, Barron & Joelene

Feltez, Thomas M. & Ellyn C.

Hennessey, David & Paula

Lykins, lll. Sanford

McCue, Paul

Resnick, Laura & Michael

Rutledge, John & Nancy

Triolo Newman, Luanne

Belmont Village Senior Living

BMO Harris Bank

C&Z Handyman Services, Inc.

DuPage County Marines

Italian American Women’s Organization

Knights of Columbus

Kramer Tree Specialist, Inc.

Matthew O’Shea Consulting

Melrose Pyrotechnics

Midwest Chapter Natl Association 10th Mountain Division

Rosati’s Pizza

Sons of the American Legion

Tony’s Steamers of Winfield

Village of Carol Stream Finance Dept.

Andracki, Diane

Ashby, Michael H.

Badway, John

Basak, Micheal

Belmont Village Senior Living

Benzin, Jeffery & Karen

Benzin, Jessica

BMO Harris Bank

Bostelmann, Frank &  Marie

Buchunas, Barron

Carlson, Cindy

Chimera, Gladys

Corbet, Patrick

Corepipe

Cortese, Robert

DuPage County Marines

Enerson. Cathryn

Francione, Mary & Patrick

Garrison, Ronald & Annette

Goepel, James & Barbara

Guetler, Barb

Italian American Woman’s Organization

Kasper, Judy

Khushnoor, Irani

Kolnicki, Peterson, Wirth LLC., Ken Kolnicki

Lingwai, Josh

Matthew O’Shea Consulting, Matthew O’Shea

McCarthy, Matt & Linda

McNees & Associates, Bob McNees

McNeill, Tom

Midwest Chapter National Association of 10th Mountain Division (c/o John LaRocca)

Mlynarczyk, Christopher

Moore, Wilbur

O’Rahilly, Barbara

Paul Delaney DDS MS PC

Pelland, Dean & Kelly

Podgorski, William

Scwartz, Glen & Patricia

Seianna, Tom

Sons of the American Legion

Talavera, Sr., Mario

Tony Steamer’s of Winfield, Vassil, Janet & Tony

Uron, Gaetano

Vassil, Anthony

Village of Carol Stream Finance Department

Carbone, V J

Johnson, Megan

Citizens for Dan Cronin

Bernabei, Barbara j.

Dinic, Robyn A.

Mazza, Jacquelyn C.

Pytell, Laura & Paul

Mattingly, Charles W. & Marina

Murrin, Norman C.

Alb Family

Anselmo, Mary & Joseph

Barker, Raymond

Belha, Lori D.

Bertini, Danelle

Borbas, C.J.

Breining, Joseph & Maureen

Calabrese, Alicia

Conn, Becky

Cortese, Mario

Creighton, David & Ann

Depa, Donald & Maria

DeRusha, Christopher & Nicole

Drager, Mike & Cheri

Gage, L.E.

Glees, Robert & Barbara

Griesmann, Lorraine

John & Nancy Haley

Kinzler, Gordon & Jennifer

Lingwai, Ron

Lynch, Peter

McCarthy, Matt & Linda

Mertz, William & Mary

Mondrala, Mark & Jean

Mueller, Tom

Olczyk, Maria

Osborn, JO E.

Palluth, Scott & Cynthia

Papacek, Brian & Alaina

Paskevicz, Chad

Pechous, Tom & Anna

Petersen, Stephen D.

Ramey, Randy

Raval, Samantha

Ravanesi, Steve

Rulka, Mary & Tony

Samson, Janet H.

Schwarze, Greg & Julia

Sover, James A.

Stewart, Ann

Trust, John & Haley

Weiss, Donald

Williams, Laura Marie

Winecki-Olczyk, Julie

Advanced Integrative Healthcare

Angelo Caputo Fresh Markets

Carol Stream Fire Fire Assoc. Local 3192

CASS Security Services

First Eagle Bank

First Impression

Friends of Stephani Kifowit

Heritage FS, Inc.

House of Graphics

Local 458M

Pain Relief Institute

Perfect Cleaning Service Corp.

Precision MillWright & Machine

The Friends of Rodney Craig

U.S. Arbor Products, Inc.

Aiello, Angela

Angelo Caputo Fresh Market, Angelo Caputo

Anselmo, Mary

Cortese, Bob & Kathy

Craig, James H.

Cronquist, Craig & Emily

Decarlo, David & Kim

Dioli, Andrea & Audre

Epperly, Bill

Faulkner, Angel

Freier, Barbara

Gaub, Sharon L.

Hernandez, Meggie & Ian

House of Graphics

Jarecki, Marcia

Kendrick, Thomas & Debora

Lisberg, Maryann

Local 458M

Macht, Robert

Majewski, Gary

Munter, Patti

O’Donnell, Allison

Okoniewski, Virginia

Salamon, Lolita

Samson, Janet H.

Simone, Denise

Templin, Deborah A.

Wall Jr, Thomas I.

Zupan, Thomas

Berglund, David

Voight, Gary & Linda

Macht, Robert

Trueblood, Debbie

Pelland, Dean & Kelly

Evans, Lawrence R. & Susan C

1st Army Surplus

Battery Service Corporation

Carol Stream Public Library

Bauer, Lynne

Bauer, Mike

Bayne Jr., Jennifer & Roger

Bilyk, Greg & Deborah

Ciskoski, Florence & Ronald

Ciskoski, Thomas

Crandell, Elizabeth

Crudele, Angela

Dowell, Valana

Falco, Lou & Mariann

Galbraith, Michael & Susan

Galgan, Robert  & Darlene

Gbur, Sandy

Giolli, Giancarlo & Helen

Gleason,, Steve

Groboske, Katherine A.

Guzman, Madelayne

Harris, Debbie

Haynes, John & & Alice

Hindel. L R

Kendrick, Thomas

Kieronski, Eugene & Fran

Leabru, Richard

Lowy, Michael J.

Martinson, Jamie

Petitto, Eileen

Rhodes, James A.

Rhodes, James A.

Schauwecker, Donald

Shaw, Patrick F.

Watson, James & Melinda

Witowski, Ela & Justin

Blickhan, CJ &KA

Carlson, Cindy & David

Cortese, Kathy

Engstrom, Jenni & Vincent

Frank, Daniel

Ives, Paul J. & Jeanne M.

Kozlowski, Nancy & Joseph

Leabru, Richard & Margaret

Munter, Brian & Patricia

O’Donoghue, Dana & Charles

Romano, Kathy

Runge, Robert & Linda

Signorile, Vito & Janine

Temes, Anthony & Laura

Younique Lifelong Fitness Inc

Berardi, Michael

Malinowski, Clem

White Cottage

Barton, Anthony & Janice

Dreier, Sarah

State Representative Pritchard

Campione, Lisa

Coplen, L. Adele Pope

Crawford, Leticia

Giulio, Karen Di

Hajek, Patricia

Johnson, Philip & Patricia

Kotlarz, Thomas & Catherine

Liotta, Lyssa

Minix, Carol & Robert

Pechous, Dominic

Pierotti, Anthony & Tracy

Rohde,, Laura

Rubinkowski, Adrienne L.

Sidlow, Geoffrey

Wright, Thoman & Tracy

Yanaga, Russell & Hollie

Cahill, K. A.

Cortese, Robert & Katherine

Czech, Kiyoko

Dini, John J.

Driscoll, Maureen

Dubinsky, Marcy & Miles

Fedro, Deborah

Ferraro, Toni

Kosey, Laure

Koziel, Janyce

Layne, Vicky

Siciliano, Elizabeth & Michael

Sandy’s Learning School House

Equichem International

Diberle, Dick

Cahil, Kathleen

Carr, Christine

Casale, Jennifer J.

Fisher, Patty & Rick

Hatler, Nicholas

Mitropulos, Diane & Nicholas

Mrugacz, Jim

Nelson, John

Shipstad, Ann Marie

Spurgeon, Ryan

Lavaty, Avigale

Schwarze, Lauren

Voss, April

Cronquist, Craig

Brodgren, Richard F.

 

Thank you to the many people who supported our fundraising efforts and  events. We could not have done this without the generous support of the community.

Brick Donors

Aiello, Angela
Aiello, Leonardo
American Legion Post 76
Andigo Credit Union
Andracki, Diane
Angelo Caputo Fresh Market
Anselmo, Mary
Ashby, Michael H.
Badway, John
Basak, Micheal
Belmont Village Senior Living
Benzin, Jeffery Benzin & Karen
Benzin, Jessica
BMO Harris Bank
Bostelmann, Frank & Marie
Brick Donors
Buchunas, Barron
Carlson, Cindy
Carol Stream Public Library
Carol Stream VFW Post 10396
Castrejon, Jose
Chimera, Gladys
Corbet, Patrick
Corepipe
Cortese, Bob & Kathy
Cortese, Robert
Craig, James H.
Cronquist, Craig & Emily
Culver’s of Carol Stream
Dalmia, Manoj & Kathy
Daniel, Karen
Decarlo, David & Kim
Dini, John
Dioli, Andrea & Audre
DuPage County Marines
Enerson. Cathryn
Engstrom, Jenni
Epperly, Bill
Faulkner, Angel
Flood Brothers Disposal Company
Flynn, John
Francione, Mary & Patrick
Freier, Barbara
Garrison, Ronald & Annette
Gaub, Sharon L.
Gieser, Rick & Kim
Goepel, James & Barbara
Guetler, Barb
Hennessey, Dave
Herman, Barbara
Hernandez, Meggie & Ian
Hildenbrand, Richard & Emily
House of Graphics
Hoyum, Frederick & Jane
Italian American Woman’s Organization
Jacob’s Engineering
Janich, Chester E.
Jarecki, Marcia
Jeffery, Jacqueline & Jaymin
Kasper, Judy
Kendrick, Thomas & Debora
Khushnoor, Irani
Koester, Linnea
Kolnicki, Peterson, Wirth LLC., Ken Kolnicki
Larimer,Paula
Lingwai, Josh
Lingwai, Lou & Kathy
Lisberg, Maryann
Local 458M
Macht, Robert
Majewski, Gary
Manjeet, Rekhi & Manjeet
Matthew O’Shea Consulting, Matthew O’Shea
McCarthy, Matt & Linda
McCue, Carol
McNees & Associates, Bob McNees
McNeill, Tom
Mero, Michael
Midwest Chapter National Association of 10th Mountain Division
Mlynarczyk, Christopher
Moore, Wilbur
Munter, Patti
O’Donnell, Allison
Okoniewski, Virginia
Olczyk Family
Olczyk, Maria
Operation Welcome You Home
O’Rahilly, Barbara
Paul Delaney DDS MS PC
Pelland, Dean & Kelly
Plumb, James & Joanne
Podgorski, William
Precision MillWright & Machine
Puchalski, Greg & Nancy
Rotary Club of Carol Stream
Salamon, Lolita
samson, Janet H.
Saverino, Frank Sr. & Bobby
Scwartz, Glen & Patricia
Seianna, Tom
Sheet Metal Workers 265/Smart Local 265
Simone, Denise
Sons of the American Legion
Talavera, Sr., Mario
Templin, Deborah A.
Thomas Higgins Company
Uron, Gaetano
Vassil, Janet & Tony
Village of Carol Stream Finance Department
Wall Jr, Thomas I.
Wheaton VFW
White Cottage Pizza
Windsor Park Residents
Zupan, Thomas

 

Fundraisers benefiting Veterans Memorial Plaza

 

Annual Pasta Dinner Benefiting Veterans Memorial Plaza
Arcada Theater Concert Fundraiser
Annual Duck Race Fundraiser
Community Consolidated School District 93 -Change for Change Fundraiser
Concert Benefiting Memorial Park
Culver’s, Eat Out 4 Charity Event
Fountain View Fitness Center Registration Incentive Fundraiser
GOFUNDME Veterans Memorial Plaza Fundraising Campaign
Joe Cotton Ford Drive 4UR Community Event
John & Tony’s , Eat Out 4 Charity Fundraising Event
JT’s Corner Tap, Eat Out 4 Charity Fundraiser
Manhattan’s, Eat Out 4 Charity Fundraiser
NRPA Crowd Funding Fundraising Campaign
Open House Benefiting Veterans Memorial Plaza
Rolling for Renovations Bowling Fundraiser – A.J. LaRocca Memorial Fund Inc. NFP
Stars & Stripes Shuffle 5K Run
Stars & Stripes Softball Tournament
Village Summer Concert Series Fundraising Collections
Village Tavern & Grill, Eat out 4 Charity Fundraising Event
Village of Carol Stream Penny Wars

 

 

 

GO FUND ME (still in progress)

You are able to use the GoFundMe fundraising platform to make a donation to the Veterans Memorial Plaza project! It’s fast and easy and every little bit helps. Thank you!

GoFundMe

National Recreation & Parks Crowdfunding Campaign (9/2016)

The National Recreation and Parks Association (NRPA) offered recreation agencies the opportunity to apply for crowdfunding of a specific item or park. The Carol Stream Park District won the opportunity, in addition to 10 other agencies nationwide. This was a one-month campaign designed to reach each agency’s goals. Many people used the crowdfunding platform to donate to the Veterans Memorial Plaza project. Thank you for your donations. Your heartfelt generosity makes a huge difference to our community, and the benefits of this project will be seen for years to come.

Contact Us